Hotel Milano Palmanova

$$$$|View on mapMilan, Italy|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Milano Palmanova
$$$$

Overview

Located about 400 metres from Santi Re Magi Church, the wonderful 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova features Wi-Fi in public areas and private car parking on site. Thanks to its convenient location, this Milan hotel stands within 7 km of the grand opera house "Teatro alla Scala", which is a great place to have a fun time.

Location

Standing within easy reach of the Church of SS. Magi in Corte Regina, the hotel lies in a business area, near a park and restaurants. The Milano Palmanova stands nearly 5 minutes' walk from Crescenzago tube station. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Parco Lambro, situated just 600 metres away. You can easily find the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church around 15 minutes' drive from the accommodation.

Hotel Milano Palmanova is 50 m from 56 - via Palmanova/via Flumendosa bus stop and within a 7-km distance of Milano Cadorna train station in Milan.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms at this Milan hotel are furnished with sound-proofed windows and a parquet floor, and include complimentary Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a marble bathroom. The modern bathrooms come with hair dryers and bath sheets as well as a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Eat & Drink

Guests can relax in the on-site lounge bar. Ristorante Pizzeria Stella Marina is located next to the Milano Palmanova and serves Italian dishes, a mere 5 minutes' walk away.

Leisure & Business

There is a gym at the property.

Licence number: 015146-ALB-00483,IT015146A1RCOZVAV7

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site (reservation might be needed) at EUR 15 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Milano Palmanova provides visitors with a free full breakfast. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese
Building
Number of floors:7
Number of rooms:58
Former name
Adam
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Single Room
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Single bed
Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    Sleeping arrangements for 3 persons
Superior Double Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 15 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

TV

Flat-screen TV

Lift
Check-in/ Check-out

Express check-in/ -out

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Dressing area

Bathroom

  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Milano Palmanova

💵 Lowest room price 39 £
📏 Distance to centre 6.4 km
✈️ Distance to airport 10.6 km
🧳 Nearest airport Linate, LIN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Via Palmanova 153, Milan, Italy, 20132
Map view
Via Palmanova 153, Milan, Italy, 20132
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Church
Chiesa dei SS. Magi in Corte Regina
330 m
Restaurant
L'Angolo Nascosto
660 m
Restaurant
Cargo
1.0 km
Restaurant
Zanzarazan Cafe
1.1 km
Restaurant
Jam Grill House
1.0 km
Restaurant
La Olla De Barro
1.0 km
Restaurant
Trattoria Famiglia Conconi
970 m

Reviews of Hotel Milano Palmanova

5.4 /10
Needs improvement
1074 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Milano Palmanova

Which popular attractions are located near Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel?
You can always visit the shopping mall "Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II", placed 7 km from Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel. Another landmark that is worth your while is Piazza del Duomo located 7 km away.
What is the closest airport to Hotel Milano Palmanova?
Linate airport is located within a 20-minute drive (15 km) from Hotel Milano Palmanova.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to the wonderful 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel?
Shuttle which will take you to the wonderful 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel with a 20-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can we park our car at this wonderful hotel?
Yes, at this wonderful hotel there are parking spaces provided on site.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the wonderful 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel?
Guests of the wonderful 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-10/10 according to reviews-restaurant Bitter Bar offering Italian cuisine.
What is check-in and check-out time at the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova?
Guests of the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What are the booking prices at this wonderful hotel?
The prices at this wonderful hotel start from $78.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel?
Payment methods in the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel include:
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Maestro
  • CartaSi
  • Diners Club
  • JCB
  • PIN
What kinds of rooms does the wonderful 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel offer?
The wonderful 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel offers such room types as Superior Queen Room, Twin Room, and Guest Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova?
Some suites at the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova boast soundproof windows, a work desk as well as private bathrooms which include hairdryers and a roll-in shower.
Is the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the 4-star Hotel Milano Palmanova hotel provides accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room